Excelsior-Refit class


Excelsior-Refit.jpg
Excelsior Refit-class
Class Information
Expected Duration: 100 yrs
Resupply Interval: 3 yrs
Refit Interval: 5 yrs
Role: Ship-of-the-Line
Dimensions
Length: 467 m
Width: 185 m
Height: 100 m
Decks: 24
Warp Rating
Cruising Speed: 7
Maximum Speed: 8.7
Emergency Speed: 9.5
Personnel
Crew Compliment: 675
Officers: 125
Enlisted: 450
Civilians: 100
Evacuation Capacity: 1000
Auxiliary Craft
Shuttlebays:

3

Shuttles:
Runabouts:

Danube Class Runabout: 2

Transports:

Argo Class Transport: 2

Fighters:

Razor Interceptor: 6

Tactical Systems
Phasers:
Torpedo Launchers:

4

Torpedo Compliment:
Shields:
[ Source ]


Intro Text

General Overview

Class History

Technical Data

Physical Arrangement

Deck Listing

Deck Description
1 Bridge, Captain's Ready Room, Briefing Room
2 Senior Officers' Quarters, VIP/Guest Quarters, Holosuite 1, VIP Dining Room, Primary Communications Array
3 Officers' Quarters, Officers' Mess, Holosuites 2 & 3, Upper Impulse Assembly, Primary Shield/SIF/IDF Generators
4 NCO Quarters, Crew Mess, Galley, Lower Impulse Assembly, Transporter Room 1
5 Main Phaser and Fire Control, Auxiliary Control Room and Support
6 Primary Life Support Systems, Primary Computer Core Access, Holodecks 1 and 2
7 Cargo Bays 1 & 2, Cargo Transporters 1 & 2, Sickbay, CMO's Office, Counsellor's Office, Main Computer Cores P/S (Level 1)
8 Main Computer Cores P/S (Level 2), Officer and Crew Quarters, Main Lounge, Lateral Sensors
9 Security Offices, Armoury, Brig, Chief Tactical/Security Officer's Office, Secondary Sensor Array
10 Main Sensor Array, Transporter Room 2, Crew Quarters
11 Secondary Shuttlebay (Upper), Shuttle Maintenance 1, Cargo Bays 3-6, Cargo Transporter 3, Machine Shop
12 Secondary Shuttlebay (Lower), Transporter Room 3, Cargo Transporter 4
13 Secondary Computer Core (Level 1), Emergency Batteries, Crew Quarters, Secondary Communications Array
14 Forward Torpedo Launchers, Torpedo Magazines, Cargo Bays 7-9, Cargo Transporter 5, Aft Tractor Emitter, Secondary Computer Core (Level 2)
15 Auxiliary Deflector Control, Aft Phaser and Torpedo Weapon Control, Aft Torpedo Launcher, Torpedo Magazine
16 Maintenance Bay 1, Emergency Transporter Rooms 1 & 2, Crew Quarters
17 Stellar Cartography, Science Labs, CSO's Office, Crew Quarters, Recreation Deck, Gymnasium, Crew Lounge
18 Deuterium Storage, Main Shuttlebay (Upper), Deflector Control, Main Navigational Deflector
19 Deuterium Injector Assembly, Deuterium Storage, Main Shuttlebay (Lower), Shuttle Maintenance 2, Shuttle Storage, Cargo Transporter 6
20 Main Engineering Upper, Maintenance Bay 2, Living Quarters, Multi-purpose Laboratories, Emergency Transporter Rooms 3 & 4
21 Main Engineering, Chief Engineer's Office, Engineering Labs, Environmental Control, Living Quarters
22 Antimatter Storage, Emergency Batteries, Waste Recycling, Antimatter Injector Assembly


23 Antimatter Storage Tanks, Antimatter Fill Port, Secondary Shield/SIF/IDF Generators


24 Tractor Beam Generator, Main Tractor Beam Assembly, Warp Core Ejection Hatch

Starships Commissioned

Excelsior-Refit-class Starships
USS CourageousUSS DauntlessUSS GallantUSS ResoluteUSS StalwartUSS TenaciousUSS Valiant


Official Active Pegasus Fleet Ship Specifications
Carriers Lexington-class  
Corvettes Defiant-classDiligent-classSabre-classSentinel-classSteamrunner-class
Cruisers Akira-classAscension-classCheyenne-classExcalibur-classInsignia-classNebula-classNew Orleans-classPrometheus-classRonin-class
Destroyers Centaur-classMiranda-classWildcat-class
Explorers Century-classIntrepid-classLuna-classNorway-classNova-classNX-class
Ships-of-the-Line Ambassador-classExcelsior-Refit-classGalaxy-classSovereign-classVesta-class
Support Olympic-classGrommet-classRichardson-classWallace-classRaven-class
Starbases Ethereal-classNor-classRegula-classStardock-class
Shuttlecraft Hunley-class ShuttleType 5-class ShuttleType 6-class ShuttleType 7-class ShuttleType 8-class ShuttleType 9-class ShuttleType 10-class ShuttleType 11-class ShuttleType 15-class ShuttleType 17-class ShuttleWaverider-class Shuttle
Fightercraft KD-56 Gryphon-classPeregrine-classRazor-classScorpion MkII-classViper-class
Runabouts and Transports Argo-classArrowhead-classDanube-classDelta Flyer-classDragoon-classSentry-classSerenity-classTalon-class
Captain's Yachts AeroShuttle-classMark I-classMark II-class